Candidates
These Republican Candidates will be running in the General Election in November, based on the unofficial Primary Election results for the State and County.
Governor / Lt. Governor
Dan Cox and Gordana Schifanellli
Website: www.dancoxforgovernor.com
Email: [email protected]
Facebook: www.facebook.com/official.dan.cox
Twitter: @dancoxesq
Phone: (301) 788-6400
Comptroller
Barry Glassman
Website: www.barryglassman.com
Email: [email protected]
Facebook: www.facebook.com/GlassmanforMaryland
Twitter: @harfordexec
Phone: (410) 457-8330
Attorney General
Michael Anthony Peroutka
Email: [email protected]
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/patriots4peroutka
Twitter: @Patriots4Perou1
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/patriots4peroutka/
Phone: (410) 971-5650
U.S. Senator
Chris Chaffee
Email: [email protected]
Twitter: @ChaffeeUSSenate
Representative in Congress
View Map of U.S. Congressional Districts
District 01
Andy Harris
Website: www.andyharris.com
Email: [email protected]
Facebook: www.facebook.com/harrisforcongress
Twitter: @Harris4Congress
Phone: (443) 693-7244
District 02
Nicolee Ambrose
Website: www.ambroseforcongress.com
Email: [email protected]
Facebook: www.Facebook.com/NicoleeUSA
Twitter: @NicoleeAmbrose
Phone: (443) 706-3396
District 07
Scott M. Collier
Email: [email protected]
Facebook: www.facebook.com/scott.collier.543/
State Senate
View Map of MD State Senate Districts
District 06
Johnny Ray Salling
Email: [email protected]
Facebook: www.facebook.com/johnnyrsalling
District 07
J. B. Jennings
Website: www.jbjennings.com
Email: [email protected]
Facebook: www.facebook.com/senatorjennings/
Twitter: @JBJenningsUSA
District 08
Ken Fitch
Email: [email protected]
Facebook: www.Facebook.com/KenFitch
Phone: (443) 608-0866
District 10
William Newton
Website: www.newton1776.com
Email: [email protected]
Facebook: www.facebook.com/antiquebooks
Twitter: @NEWTONCONGRESS
District 11
Ruth Goetz
Email: [email protected]
Phone: (410) 484-0538
District 42
Chris West
Email: [email protected]
Phone: (410) 960-6718
District 43
--No Republican Running--
District 44
--No Republican Running--
House of Delegates
View Map of MD House of Delegates Districts
District 06
(Vote for up to 3)
Robin Grammer
Website: www.grammer2014.com
Email: [email protected]
Facebook: www.facebook.com/DelegateRobinGrammer
Phone: (667) 214-6611
Bob Long
Website: www.boblong2018.com
Email: [email protected]
Facebook: www.facebook.com/delegateboblong
Phone: (410) 388-1610
Ric Metzgar
Website: www.ricmetzgar.com
Email: [email protected]
Facebook: www.facebook.com/ricmetzgar
Phone: (410) 622-5323
District 07A
(Vote for up to 2)
Ryan Nawrocki
Website: www.ryannawrocki.com
Email: [email protected]
Facebook: www.facebook.com/nawrockifordelegate
Phone: (443) 814-9640
Kathy Szeliga
Website: www.electkathy.com
Email: [email protected]
Facebook: www.facebook.com/kathy.szeliga
Twitter: @KathyforMD
Instagram: www.instagram.com/kathyformaryland
Phone: (240) 487-9621
District 08
(Vote for up to 3)
Glen Geelhaar
Website: www.friendsofglengeelhaar.org
Email: [email protected]
Facebook: www.facebook.com/glengeelhaarfriendsof
Phone: (443) 695-3556
Timothy M. Neubauer
Email: [email protected]
Facebook: www.facebook.com/Neubauer4DelegateD8
Twitter: @Neubauerfor8
Phone: (443) 710-1878
Kathleen A. Smero
Email: [email protected]
Facebook: www.facebook.com/Kathleen.Smero
Twitter: @KathleenSmero
Phone: (443) 895-2428
District 10
(Vote for up to 3)
Patricia R. Fallon
Email: [email protected]
Phone: (410) 429-6005
Jordan Porompyae
Email: [email protected]
Facebook: www.facebook.com/FriendsofJordanPdistrict10
Phone: (410) 262-5046
--No 3rd Republican Running--
District 11A
--No Republican Running--
District 11B
(Vote for up to 2)
Jim Simpson
Facebook: www.facebook.com/JimSimpson4Delegate
Twitter: @jamesmsimpson
Phone: (443) 326-3247
Tyler A. Stiff
Email: [email protected]
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Tyler-Stiff-for-State-Delegate-112403604710621
District 42A
Nino Mangione
Website: https://www.ninomangione.com/
Facebook: www.facebook.com/ninomangione42B
Phone: (443) 353-9181
District 42B
Todd Huff
Email: [email protected]
Phone: (443) 824-1610
District 43B
--No Republican Running--
District 44A
Joseph D. "Joe" Hooe
Website: www.joehooe.org
Email: [email protected]
Phone: (410) 365-8117
District 44B
(Vote for up to 2)
--No Republicans Running--
County Executive
Pat McDonough
Phone: (410) 238-0025
County Council
District 01
Albert "Al" Nalley
Email: [email protected]
Phone: (410) 375-3320
District 02
James Amos
Email: [email protected]
Phone: (410) 262-4578
District 03
Wade Kach
Website: www.WadeKach.com
Email: [email protected]
Facebook: www.facebook.com/wkach
Phone: (410) 382-1009
District 04
Kim Bryant
Website: www.kb-titleservices.com
Email: [email protected]
Facebook: www.facebook.com/Kb-Services-Inc-107226565210096
Twitter: @KimBryant2022
Phone: (410) 922-7452
District 05
David Marks
Website: www.councilmandavidmarks.com
Email: [email protected]
Facebook: www.facebook.com/friendsofdavidmarks
Twitter: @david_s_marks
Instagram: councilmandavidmarks
District 06
Tony Campbell
Website: www.campbellformaryland.com
Email: [email protected]
Facebook: www.facebook.com/campbell4maryland
Twitter: @Campbell4MD
Phone: (410) 963-5055
District 07
Todd K. Crandell
Website: www.teamcrandell.com
Email: [email protected]
Facebook: www.facebook.com/councilmantoddcrandell
Phone: (667) 967-0476
State's Attorney
James A. Haynes
Email: [email protected]
Phone: (410) 900-4944
Clerk of the Circuit Court
Brian A. Campbell
Email: [email protected]
Facebook: www.facebook.com/ElectBrianCampbell
Phone: (443) 626-4040
Register of Wills
Lauren Castro
Email: [email protected]
Phone: (410) 913-3957
Judge of the Orphans' Court
(Vote for up to 3)
--No Republicans Running--
Sheriff
Andy Kuhl
Website: www.kuhljustice.com
Email: [email protected]
Phone: (443) 530-3199
Board of Education
Note - The Board of Education is a non-partisan race, so candidates do not have their political parties listed on the ballot. All Conservative-leaning candidates running this year are listed below:
District 01
Cory Koons
District 02
Rebecca Chesner
District 03
Maggie Litz Domanowski
District 04
--No Conservative Running--
District 05
Julie Henn
District 06
--No Conservative Running--
District 07
--No Conservative Running--